Fractionated Shea Oil Butyrospermm parkii

Earth's Aromatique

  • Sale
  • Regular price $9.50

Highlights

Qualities:  Non-comedogenic
Properties:  Coming Soon
Origin:  Africa
Cultivation:  Wild harvested Cultivation Definitions

Shea oil offers benefits for skin problems such as dermatitis, eczema, burns, dryness and other irritations. This oil is excellent to add into lip balms, body butters, lotions and creams.

SKU: 811379

Extraction method: Expeller pressed. Hexane free.

Shelf life: 2 years

Storage: Always keep tightly sealed in a cool, dark place. (Refrigeration is recommended where possible). Heat, oxygen, and light degrade the product. Keep out of direct sunlight.

Can use full strength or as a blend.

For skin care (up to 15%), lip balms (from 5%), body butter (used purely), soap bar (up to 10%), Bath & Shower products ( up to 2% ), Haircare (up to 3% in dry hair and after coloring products ).

100% pure Butyrospermm parkii oil