Decyl Glucoside
INCI: Decyl glucoside, Lauryl Glucoside

Earth's Aromatique


  • Sale
  • Regular price

Highlights

Qualities:  Surfactant
Properties:  Viscous; gentle foaming agent
Origin:  United States
Cultivation:  Conventional Cultivation Definitions

Decyl glucoside is a mild non-ionic surfactant used in cosmetic formularies. Provides excellent foaming characteristics, ease of formulation and gentle to skin and eyes.

SKU: 50012

Biodegradable; Vegan & Gluten Free.

Recommended Usage Rate: 5%-40%

May be used as the sole surfactant or combined with a co-surfactant in cleansing formulas.

Decyl Glucoside is less thick & viscous than the Coco-Glucoside.

100% pure Decyl Glucoside & Lauryl Glucoside