Dead Sea Salt
INCI: Maris sal

Earth's Aromatique


  • Sale
  • Regular price $9.95

Highlights

Qualities:   Purified
Properties:  Fine, off-white, crystalline substance
Origin:  Israel
Cultivation:  Harvested from pure evaporated salt water Cultivation Definitions

Dead Sea salt is rich in minerals such as bromide, magnesium, and calcium. It is renowned for its drying and curative benefits, and ability to stimulate blood circulation; it may be used as an abrasive to slough away callus. Use as a therapeutic addition to soaps, scrubs, soaks, and other skincare formulations.

SKU: 90006

Avoid use on sensitive or delicate skin. Not for internal use.

Extraction method: Harvested from pure evaporated salt water

Shelf life: Indefinite when stored properly

Storage: Keep sealed in a cool, dark place. Heat, oxygen, and light degrade the product.

Use in soaps, scrubs, soaks and other skin care formulations. If used in exfoliating skincare recipes, avoid using on sensitive or delicate skin, such as the face and under-eye area. Do not use on broken skin. Not for internal use.

100% pure Maris sal