Witch Hazel Hamamelis virginiana

Earth's Aromatique

  • Sale
  • Regular price

Highlights

Qualities:  Clear, water-based; mild natural scent
Properties:  Astringent
Origin:  USA
Cultivation:  Certified Organic Cultivation Definitions

North American witch hazel distillate is useful in herbalism and botanical skincare. It may be used topically to treat skin irritation such as bruises, eczema, rashes, burns, cracked skin and insect bites. Use in your favorite toner or cream formulations, or in the making of bath bombs. Do not ingest.

SKU: 60018

Extraction method: Extracted from Plant Sources. Steam Distilled & stabilized with Pure Ethyl Alcohol (15%)

Shelf life: 1-2 years

Storage: Keep sealed in a cool, dark place. Heat, oxygen, and light degrade the product.

Use as a facial toner, in creams & lotions; can apply topically to insect bites, bruises, varicose veins & hemorrhoids.

Do not ingest.

100% pure organic Hamamelis virginiana alcohol distillate